Is your surname Lebrun dit Carrier?

Research the Lebrun dit Carrier family

Noel Lebrun's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Noël Lebrun dit Carrier

Also Known As: "Le Brun; Carriere; Lebram; Bremme"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St-Nicolas, Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
Death: Died in Berthier-sur-Mer, Montmagny Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
Place of Burial: Berthier-sur-Mer, Montmagny Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean Lebrun dit Carrier and Catherine Coffier
Husband of Anne Brochu
Father of Marie-Anne Lebrun dite Carrier; Marguerite Lebrun dite Carrier; Angélique-Hélène Lebrun dite Carrière; Noël Carrier dit Lebrun; Therese Lebrun and 6 others

Occupation: Taillandier; Soldat des troupes de la Marine
Managed by: Paul Louis Doré
Last Updated:

About Noel Lebrun

Noel was born in 1669. He married Anne Brochu on Feb 4 1697 at St-Jean, Île d' Orleans, Québec. Noel died on June 16,1715 at Hôtel-Dieu Hospital, Québec at 45 years of age.

Information here contredicts le Fichier d'origin especially as to date of death ????

view all 16

Noel Lebrun's Timeline

1665
November 22, 1665
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
November 22, 1665
Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
1697
February 4, 1697
Age 31
Saint-Jean-de-l'Île-d'Orléans, L'Île-d'Orléans Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
December 13, 1697
Age 32
St Michel, Bellechasse, Quebec, Canada
1700
February 20, 1700
Age 34
Saint-Michel, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1702
May 2, 1702
Age 36
Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1704
September 16, 1704
Age 38
Saint-Michel, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
September 16, 1704
Age 38
Saint-Michel, Bellechasse Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1706
May 1, 1706
Age 40
St. Michel, Bellechasse, Quebec, Canada
1707
March 6, 1707
Age 41