Is your surname Kivioja?

Research the Kivioja family

Olev Kivioja's Geni Profile

Records for Olev Kivioja

4,683 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Olev Kivioja (Herbert- Olev Grünberg)

Also Known As: "Olev Kivioja (Herbert-Olev Grünberg)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eesti
Death: Died in Winnipeg, Kanada
Immediate Family:

Son of Jaan Grünberg and Mari Grünberg
Husband of Amanda-Helene Kivioja (Grünberg)
Father of Mai-Astra Kivioja (Grünberg)
Brother of Alma Grünberg; Marri Elisabeth Hanni; Peter Lembit Grünberg and Edgar Johannes Grünberg

Occupation: Eesti sõjaväelane (kapten)
Managed by: Ly Johanson
Last Updated:

About Olev Kivioja

Olev Kivioja (kuni 1935 Herbert Olev Grünberg; ukj. 3. oktoober 1904 – 31. juuli 1994 Winnipeg, Kanada) oli Eesti sõjaväelane (kapten).

http://www.myheritage.ee/research?formId=master&formMode=1&action=query&exactSearch=0&useTranslation=1&catId=1&qname=Name+fn.Olev%2F3+ln.Kivioja+g.M&qevents-event1=Event+et.birth+ed.20+em.9+ey.1904+epmo.similar&qevents-any%2F1event_1=Event+et.death+ed.31+em.7+ey.1994+epmo.similar&qevents=List

Winnipeg Free Press - Winnipeg, Manitoba - juuni 5 1992

NewspaperARCHIVE.com Tekst: "... or many years at the rlncess Elizabeth Hos She is survived by her usband Helmut two Urmas and Toomas nd their families her tepfather OlevKivioja nd her brother Tony nd his A memorial service ill be held..."

Kuupäev: juuni 5 1992 Publication: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

view all

Olev Kivioja's Timeline

1904
September 20, 1904
Eesti
1994
July 31, 1994
Age 89
Winnipeg, Kanada
????
????