One of the six children Do not merge TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER, (See Chart)

public profile

Is your surname TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER?

Research the TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER family

One of the six children Do not merge TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER, (See Chart)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

One of the six children Do not merge TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER, (See Chart)

Also Known As: "See Chart with 10 generations between Luther - Hollander - Frolich"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Father of Luther-Hollander -Frolich, 1 generation to Martin Luther

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:

About One of the six children Do not merge TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER, (See Chart)

Royal Society Publishing: Max Born/Martin Luther Family Tree Chart:

The wide–ranging family history of Max Born, by G. V. R. Born. Published 22 May 2002.DOI: 10.1098/rsnr.2002.0180

Abstract

This article gives an account of the life of Max Born, one of the founders of quantum mechanics and the author's father, in the context of his forebears, family and descendants. It traces the family's history from Martin Luther to the present day, ranging as far afield as Ben Elton and Olivia Newton–John.

See under "Media" a document of the family tree chart with links to the profiles.

------------------------------

Only four out of the six children lived till adulthood.

According to The Royal Society there are 10 Generations to Ida Frolich via families Luther - Hollander - Frolich. See Chart.

1. From Martin Luther (1483-1546) there are 10 generations

to

2. Ida Frolich (1826-1867) married to Rudolf von Jhering (1818-1892)

path also connectes all the way to Franz Rosenzweig (1886-1929)

view all

One of the six children Do not merge TEMP PROFILE PLACE HOLDER, (See Chart)'s Timeline