Ovila Onezime Robillard

Is your surname Robillard?

Research the Robillard family

Ovila Onezime Robillard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ovila Onezime Robillard

Also Known As: "Ovilla Robilard", "Ovilla Robbillard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Simcoe, ON, Canada
Death: Died in Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Desire Robillard and Elizabeth Robillard
Husband of Rebecca Robillard; Evelina Robillard and Rosalinda Robillard
Father of Doria Robillard; Clara Robillard; Eldage Joseph Robillard; Leo Joseph Robillard; Homer Joseph Robillard and 1 other
Brother of Telesphore Robillard; Marie Elmire Robillard; George Robillard and Illdage Robillard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ovila Onezime Robillard

Minnesota Death Index, 1908-2002 about Ovila Robillard Name: Ovila Robillard Birth Date: 21 Jun 1871 Death Date: 29 Jul 1961 Death County: Red Lake Mother's Maiden Name: Mondor State File Number: 015387 Certificate Number: 015387 Certificate Year: 1961 Record Number: 1474208 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=MNDeaths&h=2236480&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=6224

1900 United States Federal Census about Ovila Robillard Name: Ovila Robillard Age: 28 Birth Date: Jun 1871 Birthplace: Canada Fr [Canada French] Home in 1900: Terrebonne, Red Lake, Minnesota Race: White Gender: Male Immigration Year: 1879 Relation to Head of House: Head Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Evelina Robillard Marriage Year: 1892 Years Married: 8 Father's Name: Dã¨sirè Robillard Father's Birthplace: Canada Fr Mother's Birthplace: Canada Fr http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1900usfedcen&h=26896360&indiv=try&o_vc=Record:OtherRecord&rhSource=7316

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/20570162/person/1565998929

view all 11

Ovila Onezime Robillard's Timeline

1871
June 21, 1871
Simcoe, ON, Canada
1892
January 12, 1892
Age 20
Gentilly, MN, USA
1893
January 1893
Age 21
MN, USA
1894
July 1894
Age 23
MN, USA
1896
January 12, 1896
Age 24
MN, USA
1897
July 19, 1897
Age 26
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
1899
June 6, 1899
Age 27
MN, USA
1902
1902
Age 30
MN, USA
1915
1915
Age 43
1961
July 29, 1961
Age 90
Red Lake Falls, MN, USA