Pascoal Moreira Cabral

public profile

Is your surname Moreira Cabral?

Research the Moreira Cabral family

Pascoal Moreira Cabral's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pascoal Moreira Cabral

Also Known As: "Paschoal"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sorocaba, Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil
Death: Died in Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brasil
Immediate Family:

Son of Pedro Álvares Moreira Cabral and Sebastiana Fernandes
Husband of Mariana Leme
Father of Tomé Moreira Cabral; Maria Moreira Cabral; Brás Moreira Cabral; Pascoal Moreira Cabral Leme and Sebastiana Moreira Cabral
Brother of Jacintho Moreira Cabral, Alcaide-mor

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pascoal Moreira Cabral

Pascoal Moreira Cabral, morto em 6 de novembro de 1690 na vila de Sorocaba, coronel de auxiliares, cujo irmão Jacinto Moreira Cabral morreu também em Sorocaba em 3 de fevereiro de 1690. 

Era casado com Mariana Leite. Andou pelos sertões buscando minas de prata e depois se associou, em 1682, a Jacinto, a Manuel Fernandes de Abreu e ao capitão-mor Martim Garcia Lumbria a fim de, obtida autorização real, explorarem o ferro do morro do Araçoiaba. São descritos por Silva Leme no volume VII, página 431, da «Genealogia Paulistana».

Fonte: WP -------------------- He married Marianna Leme Or Maria Leme

Data from the "link" "www.fuj.org.com," Luiz Antonio Alves, which states: "Paschoal Moreira Cabral, born in São Paulo / SP, who died in 1689, in Sorocaba / SP Colonel (SL, VII. ., 432) had other natural sons, who knows, with other Indians: Pedro Ambrózio and Suzana. With his brother experimented iron foundry, with other partners received authorization by royal charter for an iron manufacturing industry. Was married with Marianna Leme. "

àcerca (Português)

Casou-se com Marianna Leme Ou Maria Leme

Dados obtidos no"link" "www.fuj.org.com", de Luiz Antônio Alves, onde informa: "Paschoal Moreira Cabral, nascido em São Paulo/SP, falecido em 1689, em Sorocaba/SP. Coronel (SL, VII, 432). Teve outros filhos naturais, quem sabe, com outras índias:Pedro, Ambrózio e Suzana. Com seu irmão fez experiências com fundição de ferro; com outros sócios receberam autorização por carta régia para uma oficina de fabricação de ferro. Era casado com Marianna Leme."

view all

Pascoal Moreira Cabral's Timeline

1628
1628
Sorocaba, Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil
1654
1654
Age 26
Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil
1667
1667
Age 39
Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil
1690
November 6, 1690
Age 62
Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brasil
1700
June 14, 1700
Age 62
Sorocaba, Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil
????
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
????
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
????