Patrick Gordon of Haddo, of Methlick and Haddo (c.1430 - 1452)

public profile

Is your surname Gordon of Haddo?

Research the Gordon of Haddo family

Patrick Gordon of Haddo, of Methlick and Haddo's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Patrick Gordon", "Laird of Methlick"
Birthplace: [ancestor of Earls of Aberdeen]
Death: Died in Brechin, Angus, UK
Managed by: Henrik Nissen Sætness
Last Updated:

About Patrick Gordon of Haddo, of Methlick and Haddo

http://www.thepeerage.com/p12083.htm

Patrick Gordon of Methlic and Haddo

  • Son of James Gordon of Methlic and Canea Harper.
  • He died on 18 May 1452 at Brechin, Angus, Scotland, killed in action. He fought in the Battle of Brechin on 18 May 1452.

Children of Patrick Gordon of Methlic and Haddo

  • James Gordon of Methlic and Haddo
  • Agnes Gordon
  • unknown Gordon
view all

Patrick Gordon of Haddo, of Methlick and Haddo's Timeline

1430
1430
[ancestor of Earls of Aberdeen]
1440
1440
Age 10
1443
1443
Age 13
Methlick, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
1452
May 18, 1452
Age 22
Brechin, Angus, UK
1458
1458
Age 22
Haddo, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
1460
1460
Age 22
1492
1492
Age 22
Haddo, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
????
????