Paul Emile Camille René Deschanel

Is your surname Deschanel?

Research the Deschanel family

Paul Emile Camille René Deschanel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paul Emile Deschanel

Also Known As: "Louis Paul Deschanel", "Paul Emile Deschanel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death: Died in Ottweiler,Sarre, Allemagne
Immediate Family:

Son of Paul Deschanel, 11ème Président de la République française and Germaine Camille Armande Marie Deschanel
Brother of Renée Antoinette Duval and Jean Deschanel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Paul Emile Camille René Deschanel

  • gw1.geneanet.org... ;
  • Paul Emile Camille René DESCHANEL
  • Born 27 May 1909 - Paris, 75007, Paris, France
  • Died 16 September 1939 - Ottweiler,, Sarre, Allemagne , age at death: 30 years old. Mort pour la France au premier jour de l'invasion allemande. 18e Rgt de chasseurs Mort pour la France
view all

Paul Emile Camille René Deschanel's Timeline

1909
May 27, 1909
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
1939
September 16, 1939
Age 30
Ottweiler,Sarre, Allemagne