Paul Evensen Lalum

Is your surname Lalum?

Research the Lalum family

Paul Evensen Lalum's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paul Evensen Lalum (Godager)

Nicknames: "Poul"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stange, Hedmark, Norway
Death: Died in Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Even Kristiansen Godager and Marte Poulsdatter Godager
Husband of Johanne Andersdatter Lalum
Father of Kirsti Paulsdatter Lalum; Even Paulsen Lalum; Anders Paulsen Lalum and Johanne Paulsdatter Lalum
Brother of Pauline Evensdatter Godager; Kristian Evensen Godager; Martinus Evensen Godager; Berthe Evensdatter Godager; Maria Evensdatter Godager and 5 others

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Paul Evensen Lalum (Godager)

1880 census Poul Lallum (born 1823 Norway) is living at Unity, Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, United States, with sister and her husband Lina & Ludwig Osterhous.

view all

Paul Evensen Lalum's Timeline

1822
July 15, 1822
Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1847
November 19, 1847
Age 25
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1851
November 14, 1851
Age 29
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1853
March 5, 1853
Age 30
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1855
January 29, 1855
Age 32
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1857
January 20, 1857
Age 34
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1905
January 31, 1905
Age 82
Trempealeau County, Wisconsin, United States