Paula Höhne, Hoehne

public profile

Is your surname Höhne, Hoehne?

Research the Höhne, Hoehne family

Paula Höhne, Hoehne's Geni Profile

Records for Paula Höhne, Hoehne

99 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Paula Höhne, Hoehne (Landshut)

Also Known As: "Pine"
Birthplace: Weissenburg in Bayern, Middle Franconia, Bayern, Germany
Death: Died in Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Abraham Aharon Landshut and Bertha Landshut
Wife of Helmut Höhne, Hoehne
Mother of Herberth Höhne, Hoehne
Sister of Martha Landshut; Heinrich Michael Landshut and Joseph José Landshut

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Paula Höhne, Hoehne

Paula HOEHNE nee Landshut born on 19.01.1896 in Neumark, During the WW2 she lived at Lutherstr. 47, Heidelberg, Germany. Paula had been in Teresienstadt during the war

view all

Paula Höhne, Hoehne's Timeline

January 19, 1896
Weissenburg in Bayern, Middle Franconia, Bayern, Germany
Age 69
Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany