Is your surname Vincke?

Research the Vincke family

Paulina Vincke's Geni Profile

Records for Paulina Jans Vincke

15,146 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Paulina Jans (Vincke) Vincke

Also Known As: "Paulina /Vincke/", "Maria"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Van Rensselaerweg, Rheden, Gelderland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Deursen,,,Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Wife of Pieter Jansz Lucasz van Deursen
Mother of Janneken Pieters Van Deursen; Mechelkin Pietersen Van Deursen; Johannes Pietersen Van Deursen; Ideken Van Deursen; Sara Pieters Van Deursen and 3 others

Occupation: married 1591
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Paulina Vincke

familysearch.org:

Paulina VINCKE (AFN: 8P82-V9)

Birth: Abt 1567 Rensselaer, , Netherlands

Spouse: Pieter Jans VAN DEURSEN (AFN: 1B7C-F6)

Marriage: 15 Jan 1591

Haarlem, Noord Holland, Netherlands

view all 12

Paulina Vincke's Timeline

1575
1575
Rheden, Gelderland, Netherlands
1591
January 15, 1591
Age 16
Haarlem, Groote Kerk, Noord Holland, Netherlands
1591
Age 16
Haarlem, North Holland?
1594
1594
Age 19
Haarlem, North Holland?
1596
1596
Age 21
Haarlem, North Holland?
1605
1605
Age 30
1606
1606
Age 31
Haarlem, North Holland?
1607
November 11, 1607
Age 32
Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
1609
1609
Age 34
????
Haarlem, North Holland?