Is your surname de Chaworth?

Research the de Chaworth family

Payne de Chaworth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Payne de Chaworth

Also Known As: "Paganus"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Patrick de Chaworth, Lord of Kempsford and Hawise de Londres
Brother of Hervey de Chaworth; Patrick de Chaworth, Lord of Kidwelly; Eva/Eve de Chaworth; Anne (Agnes) de Chaworth; Robert de Chaworth and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Payne de Chaworth

Husband

Patrick De CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1158      - , Stoke Bruern, Northampshire, England
Marr: 1244          - , Stoke Bruen, Northamptonshire, England  			
Died: 1257/58       - 

Father:

Mother:

Other Spouses:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Wife

Hawise De LONDRES

Born: ABT 1223      - , Stoke, Northampshire, England 
Died: 1274          -   

Father: Thomas De LONDRES

Mother: Eva De TRACY

Other Spouses:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Children

Patrick De CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1250      - Of, Kempsford, Gloucestershire, England
Died: BET JUL 1283 AND JUL      - 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Payne CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1245      - Of, Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England
Died: 1278          - 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Hervey (Harvey) CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1248      - Of, Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England
Died: ABT 1270      - 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Eve CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1252      - Of, Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England
Died:               - 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Anne (Agnes) CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1254      - Of, Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England
Died:               - 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Emma CHAWORTH

Born: ABT 1256      - Of, Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England			 
Died:               - 

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~tatro/gp2020.htm#head3

view all

Payne de Chaworth's Timeline

1245
1245
Stoke Bruern, Northumberland, England
1278
1278
Age 33
1942
September 5, 1942
Age 33
September 5, 1942
Age 33
September 5, 1942
Age 33
1943
January 26, 1943
Age 33
January 26, 1943
Age 33
January 26, 1943
Age 33
1944
February 9, 1944
Age 33
February 9, 1944
Age 33