Peder Andersen Acherøensis

public profile

Is your surname Acherøensis?

Research the Acherøensis family

Peder Andersen Acherøensis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peder Andersen Acherøensis

Also Known As: "Peder Andersson Akerø"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tingvold
Death: Died in Riksfjord
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Torleivsson Benkestok and nn
Husband of NN ??
Father of Anders Pederson; Erik Pederssøn Juul; Jens Jull and Hans Pederssøn Gjul
Brother of Adelus Andersdatter Benkestokk and NN Benkestok
Half brother of Peder Andersson Benkestok and Anders Pedersøn Agerøe

Occupation: Sognepr. Aukra 1572-1601
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Peder Andersen Acherøensis

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0024/g0000005.html#I14241

   * RESIDENCE: Bosatt i Aukra (Agerøe), Romsdal
   * OCCUPATION: Sognepr. Aukra 1572-1601
   * BIRTH: ABT 1545, (ca. 1515 ?)
   * DEATH: Tingvoll, MR ? Aukra ? (1601 ?)
   * BURIAL: (Res. kap. Bu(d)/Hustad annex 1542-72 ?) 

Family 1 :

   * MARRIAGE: ABT 1580 

-------------------- Kapellan i Bud Prestegjeld i 30 år . prest på Aukra til han gikk av i 1584 Riksfjord

view all

Peder Andersen Acherøensis's Timeline

1553
1553
Tingvold
1575
1575
Age 22
Nordmøre, Norway
1580
1580
Age 27
1583
1583
Age 30
1585
1585
Age 32
Aukra, Romsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1587
1587
Age 34
Romsdal, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1601
1601
Age 48
Riksfjord