Peretz Spira, [ABD Konstanz]

Is your surname Spira?

Research the Spira family

Peretz Spira, [ABD Konstanz]'s Geni Profile

Records for Peretz Spira

36,171 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peretz Spira, [ABD Konstanz]

Hebrew: הג״ר פרץ שפירא, מקונסטנץ
Also Known As: "Peretz De Constance", "Rabbi Peretz of Constance", "Peretz Spira of Konstanz", "הג"ר פרץ שפירא אב"ד קונסטנץ מחבר הגהות סמ"ק", "Peretz Shapiro"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Konstanz, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Shlomo Salman Spira, ABD Heilbron and Mrs. Shlomo Spira
Husband of wife, Peretz Spira
Father of Nathan Neta I ben Peretz Spira, [of Posen] and Yitzchok Spira
Brother of Miriam Luria; Noah undocumented Spira; Sara Sarche Spira and wife, Nethanel pre-Lurie, too late?

Occupation: Rabbi in Baden
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Peretz Spira, [ABD Konstanz]

FTJP:

Peretz (Of Konstanz) SHAPIRO

Born: Abt 1430

See Fig. 7 in Y-DNA Genetic Signature of the Savran-Bendery Chassidic Dynasty

--------------------

About הג״ר פרץ שפירא, מקונסטנץ (עברית)

מחבר הגהות סמ"ק - שנת ר"כ 1460. אב"ד קונסטנץ בנסיכות באדן שבאשכנז - גרמניה.

view all

Peretz Spira, [ABD Konstanz]'s Timeline

1405
1405
1435
1435
Age 30
1440
1440
Age 35
Posen, Poland
1480
1480
Age 75
Konstanz, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1480
Age 75
????
????
????