Perl Zlata HaCohen Kook

Is your surname HaCohen Kook?

Research the HaCohen Kook family

Perl Zlata HaCohen Kook's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Perl Zlata HaCohen Kook (Felman)

Also Known As: "Perl Zlota Felman", "Perl Zelda Felman", "Perel Zlate Felman‏", "Perel Zelda bat Ha rav Raphael"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Russian Empire (Today's Latvia)
Death: Died in Israel (Palestine)
Place of Burial: Mount of Olives, Jerusalem, Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of HaRav Rafael Felman
Wife of Rav Shlomo Zalman Ha-Cohen Kook
Mother of Harav Avraham Yitzchak HaCohen Kook; Rav Dov-Ber Hacohen Kook; Shaul Chana Kook; Shmuel HaCohen Kook; Chaim HaCohen Kook and 3 others
Sister of Mrs. Yudin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Perl Zlata HaCohen Kook

Perel Zlate Felman‏, Nickname: Perel Zelda bat Ha rav /Raphael/‎ Born ‎1854 Griva, Latvia, died ‎23 Mar 1931‎, 76 or 77 years, bur. ‎ Mount of Olives, Jerusalem, Israel. Daughter of Rafael Felman and N.N.‏

Her husband: Rabbi Shlomo Zalman Hacohen Kook‏‎ Born ‎1844, died ‎2 Feb 1929‎, 84 or 85 years, bur. ‎ Mount of Olives, Jerusalem, Israel. Son of Rabbi Nachum Hacohen Kook and Batya Freida Jaffe‏

Grandchildren:

1. Ruchama Kook‏‎. born ‎? , died ‎19 Jul 1958‎, bur. ‎ Segulah Cemetery, Petach Tikva, Israel, Section 7, Row 10, Plot 5

2. Feiga Batya Kook‏, Nickname: /Frida/‎ born ‎? , bur. ‎ Sanhedria Cemetery, Jerusalem, Israel

3. Sara Reisa Kook‏‎. born ‎? , died ‎12 Apr 1934 Israel‎, bur. ‎ Mount of Olives, Jerusalem, Israel

4. Rabbi Avraham Yitzchak Hacohen Kook‏‎. born ‎7 Sep 1865 Griva, Latvia, died ‎1 Sep 1935 Jerusalem, Israel‎, 69 years, bur. ‎ Mount of Olives, Jerusalem, Israel. Occupations: Chief Rabbi of Israel

5. Rabbi Dov Ber Kook‏‎. born ‎1872 Griva, Latvia, died ‎7 Mar 1950 Jerusalem, Israel‎, 77 or 78 years, bur. ‎ Jerusalem, Israel. Occupations: Chief Rabbi of Afula, Israel

6. Chaim Kook‏‎. born ‎? , died ‎7 Dec 1955‎, bur. ‎ Har Hamenuchot, Jerusalem, Israel

7. Shaul Chona Kook‏‎. born ‎1879 Griva, Latvia, died ‎24 Jul 1955 Tel Aviv, Israel‎, 75 or 76 years, bur. ‎ Trumpeldor Cemetery, Tel Aviv, Israel, Section 1, Area A, Row 9, Plot 4.. Occupations: Talmudic scholar, a historian and involved in the politics of Jerusalem

8. Rabbi Shmuel Hacohen Kook‏‎

Born ‎1881 Griva, Latvia, died ‎1971‎, 89 or 90 years. Occupations: Rabbi

view all 12

Perl Zlata HaCohen Kook's Timeline

1854
1854
Russian Empire (Today's Latvia)
1865
September 7, 1865
Age 11
Vabole, Daugavpils, Latvia
1872
1872
Age 18
Griva, Latvia
1879
1879
Age 25
Griva, Latvia
1881
1881
Age 27
1931
March 23, 1931
Age 77
Israel (Palestine)
????
????
????
????