Petra Alfsdatter Trosvigen

public profile

Is your surname Trosvigen?

Research the Trosvigen family

Petra Alfsdatter Trosvigen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Petra Alfsdatter Trosvigen (Haug)

Nicknames: "Petronelle", "Petro"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: (findagrave has 5 Apr., 1820), Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
Death: Died
Place of Burial: South Immanuel Cemetery, Rothsay, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alf Simensen Haug ytre nordre and Johanne Olsdatter Haug ytre nordre
Wife of Lars Larsen Trosvig and Herman Halvorsen Trosviken nordre
Mother of Anders "Andrew" Larsen Trosvig; Lina Larsdatter Trosvig; John Larsen Trosvig; Anton Larsen Trosvig and Martin Larsen Trosvig
Sister of Olea Alfsdatter Haug ytre nordre; Kristine Alfsdatter Haug ytre nordre; Marthe Alfsdatter Berg Østre and Pernille Alfsdatter Berg Østre
Half sister of Pernille Alfsdatter Berg Østre; Marthe Alfsdatter Berg Østre; Johanne Alfsdatter Haug and Berte Olsdatter Vien, Østre

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Petra Alfsdatter Trosvigen (Haug)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=53371434

1880 & 1885 census living at Trondhjem, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA.

view all

Petra Alfsdatter Trosvigen's Timeline

1820
May 1, 1820
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1844
October 27, 1844
Age 24
Stange, Hedmark, Norway
December 30, 1844
Age 24
Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1846
November 13, 1846
Age 26
Stange
1849
March 3, 1849
Age 28
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1850
November 17, 1850
Age 30
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1852
December 9, 1852
Age 32
Stange
1863
January 7, 1863
Age 42
Stange, Stange, Hedmark, Norway
1901
September 3, 1901
Age 81
1901
Age 80
Rothsay, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA