Is your surname Dalton?

Research the Dalton family

Phoebe Dalton's Geni Profile

Records for Phoebe Dalton

1,055,013 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Phoebe Dalton (unknown)

Also Known As: "Phebe Leete"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of George Dalton
Mother of Edmund Dalton; (Reverend) Timothy Dalton; John Dalton; Philemon Dalton and Sarah Everard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Phoebe Dalton

George Dalton was born about 1535 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England. He died on 24 Feb 1614 - Dennington, Suffolk, England. His wife is reported to be a Phoebe.

Children are:

  • 1. John Dalton; born about 1570 in Suffolk, England. He was buried on Feb. 23 1667 in Culford, Suffolk, England. He married Anne Cranmer, October 28, 1622, Culford, Suffolk, England.
  • 2. Edmund Dalton; Born: About 1575
  • 3. Timothy Dalton; Born: About1577, Died: 28 Dec 1661 - Hampton, NH. Spouse: Ruth Leete (About 1579-1666) Marr: 13 Sep 1615 - Gislingham, Suffolk, England
  • 4. Philemon Dalton; Born: About 1590, Died: 4 Jun 1662 - Ipswich, MA. Spouse: Hannah Cole Marr: 11 Oct 1625 - Demington, Suffolk, England
  • 5. Sarah Dalton; Born: About 1595, Died: About 1630 - England. Spouse: Richard Everard (About 1597-1682) Marr: 24 Sep 1623 - Woolverstone, Suffolk, England

Both Philemon and Timothy come to America.

----

view all

Phoebe Dalton's Timeline

1556
1556
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
1570
1570
Age 14
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
1575
1575
Age 19
1577
1577
Age 21
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
1581
1581
Age 25
1590
1590
Age 34
England
1591
1591
Age 35
Little, Suffolk, UK
????