Philip De La Mare

Is your surname De La Mare?

Research the De La Mare family

Philip De La Mare's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Philip De La Mare

Also Known As: "Philippi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trinity, Jersey, Channel Islands, British Isles
Death: Died in Tooele, Utah, USA
Place of Burial: Tooele City Cemetery, Tooele, Tooele, Utah, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Francois De La Mare and Jeanne Esther De La Mare
Husband of Marie Chevalier; Mary Ann De La Mare and Jeanette De La Mare
Father of Alice Ann De La Mare; Philip Francis De La Mare; Theophilus De La Mare; Robert M De La Mare; Lydia De La Mare and 6 others

Managed by: GM
Last Updated:

About Philip De La Mare

Find a Grave

Birth: Apr. 3, 1823

Death: Oct. 16, 1915

Family links:

Spouse:
  • Mary Ann Parkins De La Mare (1823 - 1894)*
Children:
  • Ann Jeannette Delamare Droubay (1875 - 1951)*

  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Tooele City Cemetery Tooele Tooele County Utah, USA Plot: 3-63-1

Maintained by: Anne Originally Created by: Utah State Historical So... Record added: Feb 02, 2000 Find A Grave Memorial# 99672

view all 18

Philip De La Mare's Timeline

1823
February 20, 1823
April 3, 1823
Trinity, Jersey, Channel Islands, British Isles
April 24, 1823
Parish Church of Grouville, Jersey
1846
October 4, 1846
Age 23
1849
February 16, 1849
Age 25
St. Heliers, Channel Islands, England
1851
June 24, 1851
Age 28
Channel Islands, England
1857
July 16, 1857
Age 34
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA
1858
October 6, 1858
Age 35
Tooele, Utah, UISA
1865
March 2, 1865
Age 41
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA
1867
February 7, 1867
Age 43
Tooele, Utah, USA