Philip Bruce Goff

Is your surname Goff?

Research the Goff family

Philip Bruce Goff's Geni Profile

Records for Philip Goff

541,403 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Philip Bruce Goff

Also Known As: "Phil Goff"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Auckland, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of Bruce Goff and Elaine Goff

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Philip Bruce Goff

Philip Bruce Goff (born 22 June 1953) is the Member of the New Zealand Parliament for Mount Roskill. During the Fifth Labour Government, in office from 1999 to 2008, he served in a number of ministerial portfolios, including Minister of Defence of New Zealand, Minister of Corrections, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade, Minister for Disarmament and Arms Control and Associate Minister of Finance. He served as Leader of the Opposition and Leader of the Labour Party between 11 November 2008 and 13 December 2011.

view all

Philip Bruce Goff's Timeline

1953
June 22, 1953
Auckland, New Zealand