Philip Reade of Weymouth

Is your surname Reade?

Research the Reade family

Philip Reade of Weymouth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Philip Reade

Also Known As: "Philip Reed"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England
Death: Died in Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Husband of Mary Read
Father of Phillip Read; Mary Vining; Margaret Reed and Samuel Reed

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Philip Reade of Weymouth

Philip Reed {a,b} was born sometime around 1615 in England, and died in 1676 in Norfolk County, Massachusetts. He married 26 Oct 1635 in Somerset, England, and Mary Dyer {a,b}. Mary was born sometime around 1615 in England, and died in Norfolk County, Massachusetts.

Philip’s will was dated 15 Dec 1674 and was proved 5 May 1676, suggesting that he died probably late April or May 1676.

Links

view all

Philip Reade of Weymouth's Timeline

1615
1615
England
1635
October 26, 1635
Age 20
Somerset, England
1640
1640
Age 25
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts
1640
Age 25
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA
1642
1642
Age 27
1645
1645
Age 30
1675
February 29, 1675
Age 60
Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts