Philip Reed, Jr.

Is your surname Reed?

Research the Reed family

Philip Reed, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Philip Reed, Jr.

Also Known As: "Phillip Read"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Philip Read, Sr.
Husband of Elizabeth Reed
Father of David Reed; Elizabeth Chase; Caleb Reed; Mary Reed; Moses Reed and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Philip Reed, Jr.

Sources

  1. Vital Records of Newbury, Massachusetts, to the End of the Year 1849 Page 416
  2. Name: Philip Reed. Birth Date: abt 1761. Event Type: Death. Event City: Newbury. Death Date: 16 Aug 1821. Death Age: 60 Ancestry.com. Massachusetts, Town Vital Collections, [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2011. Original data: Town and City Clerks of Massachusetts. Massachusetts Vital and Town Records. Provo, UT: Holbrook Research Institute (Jay and Delene Holbrook).
view all

Philip Reed, Jr.'s Timeline

1761
September 7, 1761
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts
1787
December 27, 1787
Age 26
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States

Marriage intention also recorded.

1788
September 25, 1788
Age 27
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1791
January 3, 1791
Age 29
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1795
February 4, 1795
Age 33
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1797
April 10, 1797
Age 35
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1803
June 12, 1803
Age 41
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1808
January 12, 1808
Age 46
Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1821
August 16, 1821
Age 59
Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States