Philip Taber, Jr.

Is your surname Taber?

Research the Taber family

Philip Taber, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Philip Taber, Jr.

Nicknames: "Phillip Tabor"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Dartmouth, Bristol Co., MA
Place of Burial: Dartmouth,Bristol,Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of Deacon Philip Taber, Sr. and Lydia Jane Taber
Husband of Mary Taber
Father of Mary Earle; Sarah Cory (Taber); Lydia Mosher; Philip Taber, II; Abigail Taber and 6 others
Brother of John Taber; Lydia Masters Mason; Capt. Thomas Tabor; Joseph Taber; Esther Taber and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Philip Taber, Jr.

Biographical Summary:

Philip Taber died before 4 Mar 1692/93 in Dartmouth, MA. He was born/baptised 8, Feb 1646 in Dartmouth, MA?.

Parents: Philip TABER and Lydia MASTERS.

He was married to Mary Cooke about 1667 probably in Dartmouth, MA.

SOURCE: Unknown

Probate:

Probate March 4, 1692/93.

SOURCE: Unknown

Links

The following link no-longer works but is included as it was originally connected to this profile. If you have a working link to the same information please improve this profile by replacing this note and old link with a correct one.

view all 19

Philip Taber, Jr.'s Timeline

1645
February 8, 1645
Barnstable, MA, USA
1646
February 8, 1646
Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
February 8, 1646
Barnstable, New Plymouth Colony, Massachusetts, USA
February 1646
February 1646
1667
January 12, 1667
Age 20
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts?
January 28, 1667
Age 20
Dartmouth, Bristol, RI, USA
1671
March 26, 1671
Age 25
Dartmouth, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1673
September 28, 1673
Age 27
Dartmouth, Bristol, RI, USA
1675
February 28, 1675
Age 29
Dartmouth, Bristol, RI, USA