Philipp Paschkes

Is your surname Paschkes?

Research the Paschkes family

Philipp Paschkes's Geni Profile

Records for Philipp Paschkes

400 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Philipp Paschkes

Also Known As: "Philip"
Birthplace: Bratislava, Slovakia
Death: Died in Theresienstadt Ghetto
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Max (Miksa) Paschkes and Fanny Paschkes
Husband of Flora Paschkes
Father of Max Paschkes and Erika Hajek
Brother of Julia Kohn and Bernat (Bernhard) Paschkes

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Philipp Paschkes

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Philipp
  • Last Name Paschkes
  • Date of Birth 25.09.1875
  • Residence Wien 2, Novaragasse 37/9
  • Date of death 01.10.1942
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.07.1942
view all

Philipp Paschkes's Timeline

September 25, 1875
Bratislava, Slovakia
March 1, 1903
Age 27
Mariahilf, Vienna

Year 1903
Numerative 133
Code 2
Volume Mariahilf
Last Name Schmitz
First Name Flora
Last Name Paschkes
First name Philip

Additional source: daughter Erika's birth record.

Age 33
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1909
Numerative 2265
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Paschkes
First Name Max
Parents/Annotation Philipp/Schmitz Flora

October 29, 1911
Age 36
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1911
Numerative 1894
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Paschkes
First Name Erika
Parents/Annotation Philip/

October 1, 1942
Age 67
Theresienstadt Ghetto