Is your surname Stowe?

Research the Stowe family

Phineas Stowe's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Phineas Stowe

Also Known As: "Phinehas Stow"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in at sea
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. Stephen Stowe and Freelove Stowe
Husband of Mary Stowe / Minor
Father of Hannah Maria Ferris; Marcus STOWE and Luke STOWE
Brother of Stephen Stowe, Jr.; Jedediah Stowe; Capt. Samuel Stowe; Sgt. John Stowe; William Stowe and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Phineas Stowe

http://archive.org/details/baldwingenealogy00bald. pg. 330-331

Born in Milford, Connecticut, USA in 1771 to Stephen Stowe and Freelove Baldwin. Phineas married Mary Platt and had 3 children. He passed away in 1811

view all

Phineas Stowe's Timeline

1771
1771
of Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1797
August 14, 1797
Age 26
Milford, New Haven, CT
1797
Age 26
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1802
June 1, 1802
Age 31
1806
June 30, 1806
Age 35
1811
1811
Age 40
at sea