Is your surname Dane?

Research the Dane family

Phoebe Dane's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Phoebe Dane

Also Known As: "Robinson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Reverend Francis Dane and Elizabeth Dane, Reverend's wife
Wife of Joseph Robinson
Mother of Phoebe Johnson
Sister of Elizabeth Johnson; Hannah Dane; Abigail Faulkner, Salem Witch; Francis Dane, I; Nathaniel Dane and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Phoebe Dane

Died after 1671

view all

Phoebe Dane's Timeline

1649
1649
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1671
May 30, 1671
Age 22
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1682
July 21, 1682
Age 33
andover, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1726
December 18, 1726
Age 77
Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
????