Pierre Favreau dit Deslauriers

Is your surname Favreau dit Deslauriers?

Research the Favreau dit Deslauriers family

Pierre Favreau dit Deslauriers's Geni Profile

Records for Pierre Favreau dit Deslauriers

1,210 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pierre Favreau dit Deslauriers

Nicknames: "dit Deslauriers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Varennes, , Quebec, Canada
Death: Died in Contrecœur, Lajemmerais Regional County Municipality, QC, Canada
Place of Burial: Contrecoeur
Immediate Family:

Son of Martin Breille; Martin Breille Favreau; Marguerite Lecour and Marguerite Breille
Husband of Marie Devault and Marie-Madeleine Benoit
Father of Élisabeth Favreau; Marie-Anne Favreau; Mathurin Favreau; Antoine Favreau; Jean Favreau dit Deslauriers and 9 others

Occupation: Fermier-Soldat, Soldat du régiment de Carignan, Cie de Contrecoeur, Soldier, Fermier, soldat
Managed by: Nathalie Boulerice
Last Updated:

About Pierre Favreau dit Deslauriers

Selon le recensement de 1681 âgé de 45 ans

Il immigre 17 aout 1665, Il est soldat de la compagnie Contrecoeur Regiment de Carignan

Dans l'acte de décès de Pierre Favreau, il est noté que est âgée de 90 ans. Ce qui le ferait naître en 1618, donnant ainsi raison à Tanguay. Source: Fonds Drouin Contrecoeur (Ste-Trinité) Ancestry.ca - 1700-1722 p. 21 de 127 (Carle Lamer) -------------------- Research by Virginia Lucier:

This appears to be the most distant ancester in the Lucier family.

Pierre Favreau-Deslauriers was born in about 1618 and died May 26, 1708. He married Marie Benoit in about 1668. They had a son: Jean Favreau-Deslaurier.

view all 21

Pierre Favreau dit Deslauriers's Timeline

1636
1636
Varennes, , Quebec, Canada
1668
1668
Age 32
Contrecœur, QC, Canada
1670
1670
Age 34
1672
April 14, 1672
Age 36
Contrecoeur, Quebec
1675
February 26, 1675
Age 39
Contrecoeur
1677
March 16, 1677
Age 41
Contrecœur, QC, Canada
1679
1679
Age 43
Sorel
1681
1681
Age 45
Boucherville, Chambly, Québec
1683
March 25, 1683
Age 47
Contrecoeur
1685
February 13, 1685
Age 49
Contrecoeur