Pierre Hugo b3

Is your surname Hugo?

Research the Hugo family

Pierre Hugo b3's Geni Profile

Records for Pierre Hugo

136,205 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pierre Hugo, b3

Also Known As: "Pieter Hugot"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sion Groot Drakenstein, Suid Afrika
Death: Died in Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Daniel Hugo, SV/PROG and Anna Roussouw, b1 SM
Husband of Anna Retief, b2
Father of Pieter Hugo, b3c1; Francois Hugo; Anna Aletta Hugo, b3c3; Jacobus Hugo, b3c4; Maria Johanna Hugo, a1b3c? and 2 others
Brother of Daniel Hugo, b1; Jacques Hugo, b2; Anna Hugo, b4; Johanna Hugo, b5; Maria Magdalena Hugo and 3 others
Half brother of Margaretha Blignaut; Jan Blignaut, b2; Hester Blignaut b3; Pieter Blignaut b4 and Maria Magdalena Blignaut, b5

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pierre Hugo b3

Pierre, in some cases called Pieter Hugo. A1b3.

Pierre boer De buffelskraal, De Doorns en d'Eendracht in die Koo Vallei.

Bronne:

Privaat Navorsing

Navorsing deur Emerentia J v Rensburg, geregistreerde Navorser.

Geslagregister van ou Kaapse familie deur Christoffel Coetzee de Villiers.

--------------------

Married to Anna Retief, 1728

Daughter Anna Aletta Hugo born 1735

view all 18

Pierre Hugo b3's Timeline

1710
June 15, 1710
Suid Afrika
June 15, 1710
Kaapkolonie,Suid-Afrika
June 15, 1710
June 15, 1710
Cape, South Africa
June 15, 1710
June 15, 1710
June 15, 1710
1729
1729
Age 18
Suid Afrika
1731
February 4, 1731
Age 20
1732
September 7, 1732
Age 22
de Doorns, South Africa, Cape