Is your surname De Mill?

Research the De Mill family

Pieter De Mill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Pieter De Mill

Also Known As: "Petrus de Mill"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Amsterdam, New York City, New York, Ny
Death: Died in Stamford, CT, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Anthony de Mil and Elizabeth van der Liphorst
Husband of Maria van der Heul
Father of Peter DeMill; Mary DeMill; Anthony DeMill; Elizabeth DeMill; Catharina DeMill and 4 others
Brother of Isaac de Mil; Anthony de Mil; Maria de Mill; Anna de Mil and Sara de Mil

Occupation: Baker, sheriff
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pieter De Mill

https://sites.google.com/site/mullergenealogy/family-profiles/descendants-of-anthony-demil

Pieter De Mille [592385785] (Anthony1) was born on 12 Oct 1661 in New York City, New York, New York, USA and died on 10 Sep 1722 in Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA at age 60.

Pieter married Marratie Vanderbilt [592385780] [MRIN: 98]. Marratie was born on 19 Nov 1664 in New Amsterdam, New York, New York, USA and died in 1759 in Stanford, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA at age 95.

view all 14

Pieter De Mill's Timeline

1
1
1661
October 12, 1661
New Amsterdam, New York City, New York, Ny
October 12, 1661
New Amsterdam, Montgomery, New York
1687
November 19, 1687
Age 26
1688
August 22, 1688
Age 26
New York, NY, USA
1689
October 13, 1689
Age 28
New York, NY, USA
1695
May 12, 1695
Age 33
New York, NY, USA
1697
September 22, 1697
Age 35
New York, NY, USA
1700
May 15, 1700
Age 38
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut
1702
November 22, 1702
Age 41
New York, NY, USA