Plaserius I I King Of Plaserio, King of Troy (c.-1047 - c.-950) MP

public profile

Is your surname Plaserio?

Research the Plaserio family

Plaserius I I King Of Plaserio, King of Troy's Geni Profile

Records for Plaserius I Plaserio

667,744 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Plaserio of Troy"
Death: Died in Troy, Asia Minor?
Occupation: King of Troy
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Plaserius I I King Of Plaserio, King of Troy

born: 1100BC or 1047BC or 1115BC or 1045BC

King of Troy

--------------------

Event(s)

Birth: abt 1025 BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY -------------------- Poss. HM George I s 80-oldefar.

Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 78-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '83-oldefar.

--

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Plesron (King of kimmererne)

----

 Hans 3-oldebarn:       Antenor I den trojanske 
 
 His 9-oldebarn:       Priamos III (konge) i kimmererne 

---

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s096/f918568.htm