Is your surname Donham?

Research the Donham family

Polina Donham's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Polina Donham (Warren)

Also Known As: "Pauline"
Birthplace: Eastland, TX, USA
Death: Died in Abilene, Taylor, TX, USA
Cause of death: Intestinal cancer
Place of Burial: Hamlin, Jones, TX, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William McBain Warren and Nancy Orenda Warren
Wife of William David Donham
Mother of Essie Lee Tucker Mayo

Managed by: Joe Brous Buttrill
Last Updated:
view all

Polina Donham's Timeline

October 5, 1887
Eastland, TX, USA

Her certificate of death and the 1900 U.S. census for Eastland Co., TX, states that she was born on October 5, 1887. However, her tombstone indicates that she was born in 1888.

June 29, 1900
Age 12
Justice Precinct No. 7, Eastland, TX, USA

1900 U.S. Census

September 17, 1915
Age 27
Fisher, TX, USA
December 21, 1942
Age 55
Abilene, Taylor, TX, USA
December 22, 1942
Age 55
Hamlin, Jones, TX, USA