Mary A. Neely (Farris) (c.1812 - c.1875)

public profile

View Mary A. Neely (Farris)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Mary A. Neely (Farris)
  • Request to view Mary A. Neely (Farris)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Polly Farris", "Polly Neely"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tennessee, United States
Death: Died in Limestone, Alabama, United States
Managed by: Dan Cornett
Last Updated:

About Mary A. Neely (Farris)

Died between 1870-1880

Shown as living with sons John & Lafayette in the 1870 federal census of Limestone Co., AL (near Mooresville).

Emily, Lafayette, and Sarah appear to have married in Blount Co., AL between 1869 & 1881.

========

James R. Neely's info shows name as simply Polly Farris; Buddy Neely's book had name as Mary A. (unknown) with nickname of Polly.

view all 15

Mary Neely's Timeline

1812
December, 1812
Tennessee, United States
1831
January 7, 1831
Age 18
1834
1834
Age 21
TN, USA
1835
1835
Age 22
TN, USA
1837
1837
Age 24
Tennessee, United States
1840
1840
Age 27
TN, USA
1842
1842
Age 29
TN, USA
1844
1844
Age 31
TN, USA
1846
1846
Age 33
TN, USA
1848
1848
Age 35
Lincoln, TN, USA