Priscilla Hall

Is your surname Hall?

Research the Hall family

Priscilla Hall's Geni Profile

Records for Priscilla Hall

10,247,747 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Priscilla Hall (Bearse)

Also Known As: "Presiller"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
Death: Died in Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Ancient Cemetery, Yarmouth, Barnstable County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Augustine Bearse and Mary "Little Dove" Bearse (Hyanno)
Wife of Deacon John Hall, Jr; John Hall and Deacon John Hall, Jr.
Mother of Bethia Hall Paddock; Deacon John Hall, Jr.; Bethiah Paddock; Samuel Hall; Hester Hall and 19 others
Sister of Martha Bearse; Mary Hallett; Sarah Hamblin; Abigail Nichols (Bearse, twin); Hannah Bearse and 5 others

Managed by: JOHN NICHOLAS TRAVIS
Last Updated:
view all 47

Immediate Family

About Priscilla Hall

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=9688972

Priscilla Bearse Birth: Mar 10 1644 - Barnstable, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA Death: Mar 30 1712 - Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA Parents: Augustine Bearse, Mary Hyanno Husband: John Hall, III Children: Mary Hall, Nathaniel Hall, Joseph Hall, Priscilla Hall, John Hall, IV, Benjamin Hall, Samuel Hall, Bethia Hall, Experience Hall, Martha Hall, Bathsheba Hall, Hester Hall, Priscilla Hall Siblings: Abigail Bearse, Joseph Bearse, Sr., Hester Bearse, Hannah Bearse, Martha Bearse, Lydia Bearse, Mary Bearse, Abigail Bearse, Rebecca Bearse, James Bearse, Sarah Bearse, Mary Bearse, Priscilla Bearse, Abigail Bearse, Hannah Bearse, Hester Bearse, Lydia Bearse, Rebecca Bearse, James Bearse, Mary &40 Bearce

view all 32

Priscilla Hall's Timeline

1638
1638
Charlestown, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1643
March 10, 1643
Barnstable, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1644
March 10, 1644
Age 1
Barnstable, Barnstable, MA
March 10, 1644
Age 1
Barnstable, Barnstable, Mass
1660
1660
Age 16
Probably Coventry, Warwickshire, England, (Present UK)
1660
Age 16
1663
September 29, 1663
Age 20
Yarmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1666
October 19, 1666
Age 23
Yarmouth Port, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1668
November 15, 1668
Age 25
Scituate, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
November 15, 1668
Age 25
Scituate, Plymouth Colony