R. Eliyahu Chassid Hassid

Is your surname Hassid?

Research the Hassid family

R. Eliyahu Chassid Hassid's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

R. Eliyahu Chassid Hassid

Nicknames: "Eliyahu "Chassid" Kramer", "Eliyahu Kremer", "Eliyahu "Khassid""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vilna, Lithuania
Death: Died in Vilna, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of R. Moshe Kremer and wife Kremer
Husband of Rivka Rachel or Dvora (bat Petakhia)
Father of Yissachar Dov Ber Ber; Moshe and Zvi Hersh
Brother of Haaluf Hamromem Rabbi Haim and Dvora

Occupation: Rabbi
Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated:

About R. Eliyahu Chassid Hassid

R' Eliyahu (Eliahu) "Khassid" Died: 1710/20 known as “Khassid” due to his piety

http://chfreedman.blogspot.com/2007_06_01_archive.html

-----------

רבי אליהו חסיד. ראש הקהל, דיין ופרנס, אחד מגבאי הצדקה גדולה בעיר וילנא. נפטר כ"א אלול ת"ע. זו' מרת רחל. בנו האחר של רבי אליהו זה, היה רבי יששכר דוב, זקנו של הגאון מוילנא.

-------------------- http://www.rivlinfamily.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=67&Itemid=100

הרב הגדול קדוש וטהור אליהו חסיד בהג' משה קרמר

ראש הקהל, דיין ופרנס וגבאי הצדקה גדולה בוילנא, ושם נפטר

כ"א אלול ת"ע.

view all

R. Eliyahu Chassid Hassid's Timeline

1620
1620
Vilna, Lithuania
1665
1665
Age 45
Vilnius, Lithuania
1710
September 16, 1710
Age 90
Vilna, Poland
1710
Age 90
????
Vilnius, Lithuania
????
????