{Rabbi Avraham Ashkenazi Treves}

Is your surname Ashkenazi - Treves?

Research the Ashkenazi - Treves family

{Rabbi Avraham Ashkenazi Treves}'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Avraham Ben Matityahu Ashkenazi - Treves

Hebrew: אברהם יוסף אשכנזי-טרבס
Also Known As: "Abrahami"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Troyes, France
Death: Died in Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Matityahu II Treves Ashkenazi and bat Judah Sir Leon Treves Ashkenazi
Husband of wife of Avraham Ashkenazi Treves
Father of Rabbi Yochanan Hagadol Treves Ashkenazi
Brother of 1. VERGENTLIN I TREVES / TRAVES (B. c 1220) -- Spira and Yehiel Treves/Traves

Occupation: From Chachmei Tzorfat
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About {Rabbi Avraham Ashkenazi Treves}

1210-1270?

Some sources skip this generation - ישנם המדלגים עליו


Dear Yigal,

Asher אשר Klein קליין has sent you a message (May 31, 2011):



Recent redundant profile with no additional (or any meaningful) info.


See http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/25067072/person/12113361013

Avraham Trevish MyHeritage family trees 

Berkun Web Site, managed by Yackov Berkun (Contact) Parents: Matitiahu Trevish, Bat Ihiel Di Trevish (born Vasol) Siblings: Yosef Trevish, Yochanan from Paris Trevish, Chana Vergetlin Shapiro (born Trevish)

Avraham Traves MyHeritage family trees 

fishhof-a in Fischhof Auerbach Web Site, managed by Meir Fishhof (Contact) Father: Matityahu Traves Siblings: <Private> Traves, Yosef Traves, Vervenilin Chana Shapira (born Traves)


Avraham Treves MyHeritage family trees 

Lehrer Web Site, managed by Eyal Lehrer (Contact) Birth: Circa 1340 Death: 1364 Parents: Matityahu (III) Treves, Marianne Treves (born Spira) Siblings: Yosef Treves, Chana Spira (born Treves) Son: ? Treves .

Avraham Treves MyHeritage family trees 

export-Ancestors in kad Web Site, managed by E kad (Contact) Birth: 1340 Death: 1364 Mother: Bas Heliot Treves (born Spira) Son: father Treves

 
Avraham Treves C1340-1364 -- Treves MyHeritage family trees 

Ka Web Site, managed by C Ka (Contact) Birth: 1340 Death: 1364 Mother: bat Heliot Treves Spira Son: Son ? Ben Avraham .

Avraham Treves MyHeritage family trees 

Ka Web Site, managed by C Ka (Contact) Birth: 1340 Death: 1364 Mother: Bas Heliot Treves (born Spira) Son: father Treves

.

Avraham Treves C1340-1364 -- Treves MyHeritage family trees 

export-Ancestors in Naiman Web Site, managed by Binem Naiman (Contact) Birth: 1340 Death: 1364 Parents: MATTITYAHU III (or V? ) ABD PARIS and PROVENCE TREVES, BAT HELIOT or BAT MENASSIER - wife of MATTITYAHU TREVES ABD -- TREVES (born De VESOUL / SPIRA) Brother: JOSEF of PARIS ben MATTITYAHU TR EVES -- TREVES Wife: WIFE of AVRAHAM TREVES -- TREVES - wife of Son: GERSHON TREVES -- TREVES



            

About {רבי אברהם אשכנזי-טרבס} (עברית)

Subject: סדר הדורות אבותיו של מהר"ם מפדואה עד רש"י:

[מהר"ם מפדואה]*

יצחק קנצנלנבוגן [נשא את יוליה מלכה, בת יחיאל לוריא השני]* יחיאל לוריא השני עבר מאלזס לבריסק* אהרן לוריא אב"ד היילברון* נתנאל לוריא* יחיאל לוריא אב"ד ערפורט* שמשון לוריא מערפורט נשא את מרים בת שלמה שפירא!!!!!* שלמה שפירא מהיילברון* שמואל שפירא נשא את מרים בת יוחנן טרויש* יוחנן טרויש* מתתיהו טרויש* יוסף טרויש הגדול* יוחנן טרויש גורש מצרפת ה' ס"ו לגרמניה* אברהם (יש המדלגים עליו)!!!!* מתיתיהו מחכמי צרפת בן דורו של יחיאל מפריז* יוסף* משה* יחיאל* מתיתיהו* משה מבעלי התוס' ראש משפחת טרויש* יהודה מפריז* יו"ט* ריב"ן נשא את מרים בת רש"י*

   * רש"י

יש המדלגים עליו - Some skip him

view all

{Rabbi Avraham Ashkenazi Treves}'s Timeline