Rabbi Jacob Chaim Eskeles-Fuerth

public profile

Is your surname Eskeles-Fuerth?

Research the Eskeles-Fuerth family

Rabbi Jacob Chaim Eskeles-Fuerth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Chaim Eskeles-Fuerth

Nicknames: "Yaacov Khaim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Olkusz, Lesser Poland, Poland
Death: Died in Shaffa
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Gabriel Eskeles, of Krakow and Esther Hadassa Eskeles
Father of Yehuda Loeb Eskeles-Fuerth; Rebekka Bing; Rosa Eskeles and Jachum Ostora
Brother of Rabbi Bernard Gabriel Eskeles; Alik Katzenellenbogen; Yehuda Loeb Eskeles and Bella Rebekka Lwow Lemberger, Lichtenstadt

Managed by: Daniel Elliott Loeb
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Jacob Chaim Eskeles-Fuerth

born c.1683?

view all

Rabbi Jacob Chaim Eskeles-Fuerth's Timeline

1685
1685
Olkusz, Lesser Poland, Poland
1713
1713
Age 28
Vienna, Austria
1732
1732
Age 47
Shaffa
1732
Age 47
????
????
????