Judah Wahl Katzenellenbogen (1614 - d.) MP

public profile

View Judah Wahl Katzenellenbogen's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Judah Wahl Katzenellenbogen
  • Request to view Judah Wahl Katzenellenbogen's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Simeon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: born 1614?
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Occupation: Rabbi
Managed by: Mordechai Naftalis
Last Updated:

About Judah Wahl Katzenellenbogen

Judah Wahl was known as the "younger" as he was named after his deceased brother.

Sources

The Unbroken Chain Volume 1 Chapter 111, Mendelssohn branch Page 196 G5.6 by Neil Rosenstein

http://barkai-family.com/Documents/Family%20Tree%201.jpg

http://www.hebrewbooks.org/pdfpager.aspx?req=10126&pgnum=4

חתן המהרש"א

פרנס וילנה

http://www.mytzadik.com/tadik.asp?kever_id=263&safaid=6

--------

né vers 1615?

view all

Rabbi Juda Wahl Katzenellenbogen [ances. of Mendelssohn] - יהודה ואהל קצנלנבוגן's Timeline