Rabbi Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger

Is your surname Margaliot Schlesinger Yaffe?

Research the Margaliot Schlesinger Yaffe family

Rabbi Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rav Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger Yaffe (Jaffe)

Hebrew: משה יפה מרגליות
Also Known As: "Rabbi Moshe Jaffe", "Rav Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Vienna, Wien, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Yehuda Aryeh Leib Jaffe Ginz and Leite Jaffe
Husband of ? Margaliot Yaffe
Father of Mordechai Marx Schlesinger; Jutl Schik and שמואל יפה
Brother of Yeta Plutzker; Abraham ben Yehuda Loeb Jaffe; Aharon Jaffe; unknown Yafe and Yitzack Itzik Itzik Jaffe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger

1913-1996- Eger Family Association- pg. 3

1913-1990- Eger Family Association - אילן אא

"Die Grabschriften des alten Judenfriedhof in Wien" - Dr. Bernhard Wachstein, Band I No. 175 pg. 136

According to שאלות ותשובות מילי דאבות he was born in 1580 and passed away in 1650.

About Rabbi Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger (עברית)

מגילות יחש של משפחת יפה- צבי יפה 1996/ גניגר ישראל - here 1580-1650

view all

Rabbi Moshe Margaliot Schlesinger's Timeline