Rabbi Peretz Shapira [Konstanz]

Konstanz, Freiburg, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany

Is your surname Spira [of Konstanz -]?

Research the Spira [of Konstanz] - family

Rabbi Peretz Shapira [Konstanz]'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Peretz Spira [of Konstanz] -

Hebrew: פרץ שפירא, הג"ר
Also Known As: "Peretz De Constance", "Rabbi Peretz of Constance", "Peretz Spira of Konstanz", "הג"ר פרץ שפירא אב"ד קונסטנץ מחבר הגהות סמ"ק", "Peretz Shapiro"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Konstanz, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Shlomo Salman Shapira and Vergentlin Chana Shapira
Husband of wife of Peretz Shapira
Father of Nathan ben Peretz or Yitzhak Shapira, Rabbi in Posen? and Yitzchok Spira
Brother of Miriam Luria; Noah Spira; Ben Shlomo Salman Spira; Sara Sarche Spira and wife, Nethanel pre-Lurie
Half brother of R' Shlomo Shapiro, Rav in Heilbrin

Occupation: Rabbi in Baden
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Peretz Shapira [Konstanz]

FTJP:

Peretz (Of Konstanz) SHAPIRO

Born: Abt 1430

YB: Too early on the tree.

--------------------

About רבי פרץ שפירא מקונסטנץ (עברית)

מחבר הגהות סמ"ק - שנת ר"כ 1460. אב"ד קונסטנץ בנסיכות באדן שבאשכנז - גרמניה.

view all

Rabbi Peretz Shapira [Konstanz]'s Timeline