Is your surname Beeson?

Research the Beeson family

Rachel Beeson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rachel Beeson

Also Known As: "Molly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Winchester, Frederick County, Province of Virginia
Death: Died in Guilford County, Province of North Carolina
Place of Burial: Greensboro, Guilford County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Beeson and Mary Beeson
Wife of (No Name)
Mother of Amaziah Beeson
Sister of William Beeson; Wilmet Thornbrough; Charity Harrold; Hannah Beeson; Phebe Beeson and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rachel Beeson

Find A Grave

Birth: Sep. 20, 1744 Winchester Frederick County Virginia, USA

Death: Jul. 21, 1766 Deep River Guilford County North Carolina, USA

6 Jul 1766: New Garden MM, Guildford, NC Disowned - for having a child out of wedlock


Family links:

Parents:
  • Mary Rebecca Mills Beeson (1724 - 1810)
  • William Beeson (1721 - 1760)
Children:
  • Amaziah Beeson (1766 - 1820)*

Burial: Centre Friends Meeting Cemetery Greensboro Guilford County North Carolina, USA

Created by: Vicky Record added: Dec 13, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 102118468

view all

Rachel Beeson's Timeline

1744
July 8, 1744
Winchester, Frederick County, Province of Virginia
1766
May 23, 1766
Age 21
Rowan County, North Carolina
July 6, 1766
Age 21
Guildford, North Carolina

For having a child out of wedlock

July 21, 1766
Age 22
Guilford County, Province of North Carolina
????
????
Greensboro, Guilford County, North Carolina, United States