Rachel Dorothea Steyn, b7c10d4

Is your surname Steyn?

Research the Steyn family

Rachel Dorothea Steyn, b7c10d4's Geni Profile

Records for Rachel Steyn

145,634 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Rachel Dorothea Steyn (Olwage), b7c10d4

Also Known As: "Ollewagen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fiksburg, South Africa
Death: Died in South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Daniel Eduard Olwage, b7c10 and Dirkje Jacoba Olwage
Sister of Susanna Maria Olwage, b7c10d1; Christiaan Deedlief Olwage, b7c10d2; Joseph Albertus Olwage, b7c10d3; Abraham Daniel Olwage, b7c10d5; Cornelis Francois Olwage, b7c1d6 and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rachel Dorothea Steyn, b7c10d4

Date of birth as given in SAG Volume 7 Page 125 is &/12/1888 Fiksburg, died 23/7/ 1889

Therefore the connection to Petrus Paulus Steyn is incorrect CJB 23/6/2015

He was married to Rachel Dorothea Ollewagen born 31/11/1898, died 9/6/1928 buried at Enkeldoring, district Bothaville

view all

Rachel Dorothea Steyn, b7c10d4's Timeline

1888
December 7, 1888
South Africa
1889
July 23, 1889
South Africa
????
????