Is your surname Sanders?

Research the Sanders family

Rachel Sanders's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Rachel Sanders (Lurvey)

Also Known As: "Rachell"
Birthplace: Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Lurvey and Sarah Lurvey
Wife of Joseph Sanders
Sister of Samuel Lurvey; Sarah Lurvey; Jacob Lurvey; Moses Lurvey; John Lurvey and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Rachel Sanders

ix. Rachell Lurvey, born 20 May 1750 in Gloucester, Essex County Massachusetts.


view all

Rachel Sanders's Timeline

May 20, 1750
Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts
September 1, 1769
Age 19
Gloucester, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States