Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza (1828 - 1890) MP

‹ Back to Pucic/de Pozza surname

View Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza
  • Request to view Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Rade Josip Vicko"
Birthplace: Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: Died in Vienna, Austria
Managed by: Fred Petrich
Last Updated:

About Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza

Rafael (Rafo) Pucić, Dr. Jur., Mayor of Dubrovnik (was elected 5 times, in the years 1869, 1872, 1875, 1882, 1884) and elected two times into the Dalmatian Parliament, 1870, 1876, who was born 27 April 1828 and died in 5 November 1890 in Vienna.

view all

Rafo/Raffaello Josip Vicko Pucic/de Pozza's Timeline

1828
April 27, 1828
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1870
April 5, 1870
Age 41
Dubrovnik, Croatia
1890
November 5, 1890
Age 62
Vienna, Austria
November 26, 1890
Age 62
Dubrovnik (Lapad), Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
????