Sir Randel de Praers, of Barthomley

Is your surname de Praers?

Research the de Praers family

Sir Randel de Praers, of Barthomley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Randle de Praers, Knight

Also Known As: "Randle DePraers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barthomley, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Barthomley, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas de Praers and Anne de Essex
Husband of ? UNKNOWN
Father of Richard de Praers; Thomas de Praers and Robert de Praers
Brother of William de Praers, of Hedington and Richard de Praers

Managed by: James Frederick Pultz
Last Updated:

About Sir Randel de Praers, of Barthomley

Sir Randle de PRAERS Knight 1 was born 1245 in Barthomley, Cheshire, England. He died 2 1302 in Barthomley, Cheshire, England.

He had the following children:

  • M i Richard de PRAERS was born 1270.
  • M ii Thomas de PRAERS was born 1272.
  • M iii Robert de PRAERS 1 was born 1275 in Barthomley, Cheshire, England.
view all

Sir Randel de Praers, of Barthomley's Timeline

1240
1240
Barthomley, Cheshire, England
1263
1263
Age 23
Barthomley, Cheshire, England
1301
1301
Age 61
Barthomley, Cheshire, England
????
????
????