Ranieri II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Is your surname Grimaldi?

Research the Grimaldi family

Ranieri II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco's Geni Profile

Records for Ranieri II Grimaldi

77,707 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Ranieri II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Also Known As: "Rainier II Grimaldi"
Birthplace: Monaco
Death: Died in Monaco
Immediate Family:

Son of Carlo I Grimaldi, signore di Monaco and Lucchina Spinola
Husband of Maria del Carretto and Isabella Asinari
Father of Giovanni Grimaldi, signore di Monaco; Ambrogio Grimaldi; Antonio Grimaldi; Giacomo Grimaldi; Giovanna Grimaldi and 4 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Ranieri II Grimaldi, signore di Monaco

Ranieri II Grimaldi, born 1350 at Monaco, died 1407 at Monaco

  • Married:
  1. Maria del Carretto
  • Children of Ranieri II and Maria del Carretto:
  1. Giovanni I Grimaldi
  2. Ambrogio Grimaldi
  3. Antonio Grimaldi
  4. Giacomo Grimaldi
  5. Giovanna Grimaldi
  6. Gaspare Grimaldi
  7. Maria Grimaldi
  8. Griffetta Grimaldi
  9. Enrico Grimaldi

Ranieri was the son of Carlo I Grimaldi and Lucchina Spinola

Royal house

House of Grimaldi


House of Grimaldi