Raphael Marcus / Mordechai Morpurgo

Is your surname Morpurgo?

Research the Morpurgo family

Raphael Marcus / Mordechai Morpurgo's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Raphael Marcus / Mordechai Morpurgo

Also Known As: "Mordechaij"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Place of Burial: Ouderkerk aan de Amstel, North Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Semaria Jacob Mozes Morpurgo and Hanna Norsa
Husband of Ester Joseph Dias Brandon; Marianne / Mirjam Sarfaty and Rachel Mello
Father of Sara Morpurgo; Jacob Morpurgo; Joseph Morpurgo; Rachel Morpurgo; Johanna Hanna Naatje Morpurgo and 13 others
Brother of Moses Haim / Vita Morpurgo; Eliezer Lazarus Morpurgo; Rachel Morpurgo; Ester Morpurgo; Joseph Morpurgo and 1 other

Managed by: Robert Rafaël
Last Updated:

About Raphael Marcus / Mordechai Morpurgo

Bron huwelijk en scan: Bron huwelijk en scan: Bruidegom Mordechaij Morpurgo, 38 jaar, geb. Amsterdam. Beroep: venter. Vader bruidegom: Semaria Morpurgo. Moeder bruidegom: Hana Norsa. Bruid: Rachel Mello, 28 jaar, geb. Amsterdam Vader bruid: Moses Israel Mello. Moeder bruid: Ribca de David de Meza. Huwelijksdatum: 26 mei 1830 Amsterdam. Noord-Hollands Archief Haarlem. Aktenummer: Reg.1 fol. 166 Akteplaats: Amsterdam Bruidegom is weduwnaar van Mirjam Sarfatij(/Sarfaty).

http://www.levie-kanes.com/humogen_levie/family/humo_/F19799/I164104/

Mordechai Morpurgo/ Nors‏‎

Born ‎27-2-1792 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎20-10-1842 Amsterdam, Netherland‎, 49 or 50 years. Son of Semaria Morpurgo and Hana Norsa‏

Married to:

reports
‎womanRachel Mello/ de Mez‏‎

Born ‎15-11-1801 Amsterdam, Netherland, died ‎26-6-1888 Amsterdam, Netherland‎, 86 or 87 years. Daughter of Moses Mello/ Lopes Jessuru and Ribca 'David Abraham' de Meza‏

Children:

1) reports

‎womanSipora Morpurgo/ Mell‏‎

Born ‎2- Jun 1833 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

2) reports

‎womanBenvenida Morpurgo/ Mell‏‎

Born ‎24-2-1835 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

3) reports

‎manEliazer Haim Morpurgo/ Mell‏‎

Born ‎4- Mar 1837 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

4) reports

‎manDavid Morpurgo/ Mell‏‎

Born ‎1- May 1839 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

5) reports

‎manAbraham Morpurgo/ Mell‏‎

Born ‎7-11-1840 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

6) reports

‎manRaphael Morpurgo - Mello‏‎

Born ‎2- Jun 1843 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

7) reports

‎womanLea Morpurgo/ Mell‏‎

Born ‎8-10-1845 Amsterdam, Netherland‎

view all 24

Raphael Marcus / Mordechai Morpurgo's Timeline

1792
February 27, 1792
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1810
July 9, 1810
Age 18
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1811
April 7, 1811
Age 19
Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
September 30, 1811
Age 19
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1814
June 8, 1814
Age 22
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1816
August 24, 1816
Age 24
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1817
May 2, 1817
Age 25
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1819
March 21, 1819
Age 27
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1819
Age 26
1823
March 12, 1823
Age 31
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland