Ratherius, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)

Is your surname de Lorraine?

Research the de Lorraine family

Ratherius, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Geni Profile

Records for Ratherius de Lorraine

146,145 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ratherius de Lorraine, roi des Francs

Also Known As: "Paterio", "Rathberius", "Rathbaerius", "Ratherius"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in France
Immediate Family:

Son of Antenor IV (III), King of the Franks (Fictitious) and Wife of Antenor IV (III) de Franks
Husband of Grotte of the Franks
Father of Richemer I, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)

Occupation: King of the Sicambrian Franks, roi des Francs, King of the Franks
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ratherius, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)

Event(s)

Birth:

ABT 49-69 AC, GALIA, FRANCE, ROMAN EMPIRE

Death: bef 0100, GALIA, FRANCE, ROMAN EMPIRE

Alternate Surnames: de COLOGNE, von KÖLN


Born: 30 or 45 or 50 or 69

died: 89 or 90


Ratherius King of the Franks

Father Antenor III Queen of the Franks

Mother

Marriage ?

Children - - Richemer King of the Franks

Forrás / Source:

http://www.american-pictures.com/genealogy/persons/per03491.htm#0


OR Ratherius

The legend sais that he founded Rotterdam 90 AD and was burried there.


Kung Ratherius av Frankerna

Död: 90

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Familj med ?

Barn:

Richemer I av Frankerna (65 - 114)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Noteringar

Anorna fortsätter till Troja:

bombaci.rootsweb.com/WC06/WC06_014.HTML

www.gbnf.com/genealog4/sahlin/html/d0218/I17933.HTM

 


renewed the league with the Germans and Saxons.


Rathaerius, King Of The Franks

69 - 90

◦Ratherius, King of Franks 69-90. Builder of Rotterdam. Williams: Ratherius of the Franks, died 114 A.D. He formed a league with the Germans and the Saxons.

different years for birth: 52 or 65 or 90

Cheiftan Rathberius I (Richimere) ???

King 90-114. Founded Brandenburg, fought against the Romans and Goths


Richemer King of the Franks

Died : 114

Father Ratherius King of the Franks

Mother

Marriage - Ascyla of the Franks

Children - - Odomir King of the Franks

Forrás / Source:

http://www.american-pictures.com/genealogy/persons/per03469.htm#0


Fought against the Roman and the Goth. Founded Brandenburg.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mountainlight/1874.htm



HM George I s 42-oldefar.

HRE Ferdinand I s 41-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '41-oldefar.

Osawatomie 'Browns 48-oldefar.

---

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Richemer I (konge) af FRANKS

--- Hans 2-oldebørn: Clodimir IV (King) over Franks , (Miss) af frankerne

 
 hans (evt.) 5-oldebørn:       Childeric (Hilderic) (King) af FRANKS   ,   Eochaid (Eochu) Mugmedon af IRLAND   ;   Eochaid Fer da Giall MacDOMNAILL   ,   Strada `Fair 'af COMBRIA   ,   Coilus II af Gloucester [alt ped] 

---

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s076/f257525.htm


http://www.our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p940.htm#i28223


http://www.coltechpub.com/hartgen/htm/of-the-west-franks.htm#name3916

view all

Ratherius, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Timeline

45
45
65
65
Age 19
Friesland, Netherlands
90
90
Age 44
France
1993
July 16, 1993
Age 45
1994
January 11, 1994
Age 45
January 21, 1994
Age 45
????