Rayner Stevens Pardington

Is your surname Pardington?

Research the Pardington family

Rayner Stevens Pardington's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rayner Stevens Pardington

Also Known As: "Rayner Stevens Pardington"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cheltenham, England
Death: Died in 1303 Herkimer St., Brooklyn, New York
Place of Burial: Greenwood cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings Co, NY
Immediate Family:

Son of William Pardington and Elizabeth Slatter
Husband of Elizabeth Jane Cory
Father of George Palmer Pardington, Sr.; Rose Pardington; Arthur Rayner Pardington and Wesley Pardington
Brother of William Thomas Pardington and John Henry Pardington

Occupation: Pastor, First Place, Corner of Henry St., Brooklyn, NY; Methodist Episcopal
Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:
view all 34

Rayner Stevens Pardington's Timeline

1836
November 6, 1836
Cheltenham, England
1855
1855
Age 18
Newport
1860
June 11, 1860
Age 23
Cottrellville Twp., St. Claire, Michigan; P46
June 11, 1860
Age 23
June 11, 1860
Age 23
PO Belle River, Cottrellville Twp., St. Claire, Michigan
1861
September 4, 1861
Age 24
Detroit, Wayne Co, MI
1862
July 30, 1862
Age 25
Michigan
1863
1863
Age 26
Methodist Church--Washington street, Saginaw City, , MI
1863
Age 26
1863
Age 26
Methodist Church--Washington street, Saginaw City, , MI