Rebbie Jackson

Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Rebbie Jackson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maureen Reillette Brown (Jackson)

Also Known As: "Rebbie", "Maureen Reillette Jackson"
Current Location:: Las Vegas, NV, USA
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Walter Jackson; Joseph Walter Jackson, Jr. and Katherine Esther Jackson, Ms.
Widow of Nathaniel Brown and Nate Brown
Mother of <private> Salas (Brown); <private> Brown and <private> Brown
Sister of Jackie Jackson; Tito Jackson; Jermaine La Jaune Jackson, Sr.; La Toya Jackson; Marlon David Jackson, Sr. and 7 others
Half sister of <private> Williams-Jackson; <private> Jackson and <private> Jackson

Occupation: Singer, Musician
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Rebbie Jackson

Born: May 29, 1950

Rebbie Jackson-Brown

1. Rebbie has been married to her childhood sweetheart Nathaniel Brown since November 30, 1968.

2. The couple has three children: daughters, Stacee and Yashi, and son, Austin (also known as Auggie.) All three children are singers, with Stacee and Yashi forming a group originally called the X-Girls (now known as Geneva) while Auggie is currently finishing up his debut album.

3. When Rebbie's mother, Katherine Jackson, became a Jehovah's Witness in 1965, Rebbie followed her into the faith.

4. Rebbie's second album for her brother Michael's label featured a song written by Michael for her called Fly Away as well as a Bryan Loren produced song called You Take Me Places.

5. Today she spends most of her time watching her grandson, London Blue.

view all 38

Rebbie Jackson's Timeline

1950
May 29, 1950
Gary, Indiana, United States
1954
September 7, 1954
- June 1964
Age 4
Gary, Indiana, United States
1955
September 6, 1955
- June 1964
Age 5
Gary, Indiana, United States
September 6, 1955
- June 1964
Age 5
Gary, Indiana, United States
September 6, 1955
- June 1964
Age 5
Gary, Indiana, United States
1964
September 8, 1964
- June 1968
Age 14
Gary, Indiana, United States
September 8, 1964
- June 1968
Age 14
Gary, Indiana, United States
September 8, 1964
- June 1968
Age 14
Gary, Indiana, United States
September 8, 1964
- June 1968
Age 14
Gary, Indiana, United States
1968
November 30, 1968
Age 18
Gary, IN, USA