Is your surname Bailey?

Research the Bailey family

Rebecca Bailey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Bailey (Straight)

Also Known As: "Robana"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, United States
Death: Died in East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Straight and Hannah Straight
Wife of William Caleb Bailey
Mother of Caleb Bailey; Mary Vaughn; Thomas Bailey; Ruth Bailey; William Bailey and 2 others
Sister of Henry Straight; Samuel Straight; Hannah Westcott; John Straight; Elizabeth Straight and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 32

Immediate Family

About Rebecca Bailey

alt. birth date

27 FEB 1700

view all 12

Rebecca Bailey's Timeline

1700
February 27, 1700
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, United States
1719
1719
Age 18
East Greenwich, Kent Co, Rhode Island,
1720
September 7, 1720
Age 20
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA
1723
June 21, 1723
Age 23
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA
1726
May 13, 1726
Age 26
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA
1729
June 23, 1729
Age 29
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA
1734
June 24, 1734
Age 34
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA
1739
April 28, 1739
Age 39
East Greenwich, Kent, RI, USA
1743
November 12, 1743
Age 43
East Greenwich, Kent, Rhode Island, USA
1999
April 22, 1999
Age 299