Rebecca Benedict

Is your surname Benedict?

Research the Benedict family

Rebecca Benedict's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Benedict (Andrews)

Nicknames: "Ruth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Norwalk, New Haven Colony
Death: Died in Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis Andrews, of Fairfield and Anna Andrews
Wife of Samuel Benedict
Mother of Joanna Benedict; Samuel Benedict; Thomas Benedict; Nathaniel Benedict; Abraham Benedict and 3 others
Sister of Elizabeth Gibbs; Hannah Crampton; Mary Couch; John Andrews; Esther Andrews and 4 others

Managed by: Alice Zoe Marie Knapp
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Benedict (Andrews)

Alternate data, omitted at time of merge on 12-3-09:

Birth Date(s): 1651

view all 14

Rebecca Benedict's Timeline

1642
1642
Norwalk, New Haven Colony
1673
October 22, 1673
Age 31
1674
March 5, 1674
Age 32
Norwalk, Fairfield, CT, USA
1678
July 7, 1678
Age 36
Norwalk, Fairfield, CT
1679
March 27, 1679
Age 37
Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1680
1680
Age 38
Norwalk, Fairfield, CT
1681
June 21, 1681
Age 39
Norwalk, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1682
1682
Age 40
Danbury, Fairfield County, Connecticut Colony
1683
1683
Age 41
Danbury, Fairfield, CT
1684
1684
Age 42
Danbury, Fairfield, CT