Is your surname Brown?

Research the Brown family

Rebecca Brown's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Rebecca Brown (Pethoud)

Also Known As: ""Becky""
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Marion Pethoud and Marie Warren Hawkes
Wife of Sydney Hampton Brown
Mother of Olive Maria Brown; Dora Jeanette Sturdevant; Emma Elsie Lehman and Ross Brown

Managed by: Eldon Clark (C)
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Brown

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Brown&GSiman=1&GScid=844835&GRid=18052566&

Birth: 1856 Death: 1923


Note: Same stone as Sidney H Borwn


Burial: Union Cemetery Tumwater Thurston County Washington, USA

view all

Rebecca Brown's Timeline

1856
May 17, 1856
1872
July 7, 1872
Age 16
1880
December 17, 1880
Age 24
Summerville, Union, Oregon, USA
1883
November 8, 1883
Age 27
Tumwater, Thurston, Washington, USA
1885
September 9, 1885
Age 29
Tumwater, Thurston, Washington, USA
1923
October 22, 1923
Age 67
????